New Zealand

Date 29 - 30/05/2021
Location Timaru, New Zealand
Course/Park Westend Park, Caroline Bay, Torepe Fields
Tournament Director Chris Smith
PDGA Tier C Tier
Website -
Tour -

Open

Place Player R1 R2 Total Points
1 Stephen Reid
56
54
110 49.62
2 Josef Berry
56
58
114 48.47
3 Roberts Krastins
60
55
115 47.70
4 Mat Prichard
55
61
116 46.94
5 Hemi Te Awhitu
60
57
117 45.41
5 Jonny Ferrari
62
55
117 45.41
5 Tylor Malzard
60
57
117 45.41
8 Mikey Yu
58
60
118 43.88
9 Jeremy Brokenshire
58
62
120 42.73
9 Ryan Cambridge
63
57
120 42.73
11 Ashton Clark
58
63
121 41.58
12 Jaye Pukepuke
61
62
123 40.05
12 Louis Strydom
60
63
123 40.05
12 Phil Botha
63
60
123 40.05
15 Andrew Fleming
61
63
124 38.52
16 Ben Murray
62
63
125 37.37
16 Kyle Martin
62
63
125 37.37
18 Kieran Hight
59
67
126 35.45
18 Liam Paterson
59
67
126 35.45
20 Craig Gold
68
59
127 33.54
21 Caleb Duffy
62
67
129 30.86
21 Hayden Hoogduin
66
63
129 30.86
21 Jason Ormandy
67
62
129 30.86
24 Riley Bruce
67
63
130 28.56
25 Cali Thompson
63
68
131 27.41
25 Jakob Eder
65
66
131 27.41
27 Nick Steenson
69
63
132 25.88
27 Scott Walker
66
66
132 25.88
29 Taz Ruru
66
67
133 23.97
30 Norman Tudor
75
59
134 21.67
31 Isaac S. Howard
72
63
135 19.38
31 Tom Baker
65
70
135 19.38
33 Kyran Frunt
70
66
136 17.84
34 Ben Schikker
70
69
139 15.93
34 Morgan Bathgate
70
69
139 15.93
34 Paul McKernan
66
73
139 15.93
37 Dylan Borcovsky
71
69
140 14.02
38 Zenn Rarere
72
71
143 12.48
39 Andrew Boulton
72
82
154 9.42
40 Conor Bishop
74
81
155 8.27
41 Kharlos Langman
79
80
159 7.13
42 Jarred Roulston
82
84
166 5.59
43 Jared Hagan
94
86
180 4.06
44 Simon Feasey
54
54 2.53
45 Luke Hulston
63
63 1.77

Women

Place Player R1 R2 Total Points
1 Eilish Cummack
61
72
133 23.97
2 Stephanie Strydom
66
73
139 15.93
3 Hayley May Flintoft
67
74
141 13.25
4 Hannah Joynt
77
73
150 11.72
5 Casey Brown
75
77
152 10.19
6 Echo Li
82
82
164 6.36
7 Sarah Kean
88
94
182 3.30

Masters

Place Player R1 R2 Total Points
1 Wayne Brown
65
61
126 35.45
2 Andrew Falconer
67
66
133 23.97

Women Masters

Place Player R1 R2 Total Points
1 Nicola Stout
69
66
135 19.38
2 Sue Brown
80
75
155 8.27
3 Hana Robertson
86
87
173 4.83

Grand Masters

Place Player R1 R2 Total Points
1 Gregor Brosnahan
62
65
127 33.54
2 Martin Galley
65
64
129 30.86
3 Mark Tebbutt
66
68
134 21.67
3 Scott Pulver
65
69
134 21.67

Juniors

Place Player R1 R2 Total Points
1 Levi Stout
56
54
110 49.62
2 Sebastian Falconer
66
63
129 30.86

Legends

Place Player R1 R2 Total Points
1 Peter Prichard
76
75
151 10.95
2 Monty Westrupp
89
89 1.00